Including the naturally occurring constituent alpha-pinene, Frankincense is a key ingredient in essential oil blends such as Brain Power, Awaken, Highest Potential, and Forgiveness. Diffuse it during meditation to help with grounding and purpose. Frankincense can also be useful for massage after activity or in cosmetic applications to smooth the appearance of healthy-looking skin, which makes it an important ingredient in our Boswellia Wrinkle Cream.
- Diffuse during meditation for grounding and purpose.
- Use for massage after activity.
- May help smooth the appearance of healthy-looking skin
- Includes the naturally occurring constituent alpha-pinene
- Key ingredient in many products, including Boswellia Wrinkle Cream™, Brain Power™, Awaken™, Highest Potential™, and Forgiveness™
How Do You Use Frankincense Essential Oil?
Please leave a comment below to share with our readers.
*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Young Living products are not intended to diagnose, cure, treat, or prevent any disease.